• International Youth Tech Olympics 2024

    國際青少年創科奧林匹克大賽2024
  • IYTO 2024 poster eng web

    IYTO 2024 poster web

    Tech innovation is an important element of youth development as the process of innovation effectively cultivates logical thinking and creativity. This competition offers a platform for preschool, primary and secondary school students to apply tech learning and innovation, provide exchange opportunities with overseas peers while promoting tech innovation in Asia.

    科技創新對青少年未來發展非常重要,而且創科過程亦有效培養青少年的邏輯及創意思維。本比賽讓中小及幼稚園學生參加不同的科技比賽項目包括機械人,編程,數碼藝術,AR,AI,IoT及無人機,培養青少年科技學習和創新的興趣及透過比賽平台展示和應用所學及與其他參賽者交流和互相學習,全面提昇香港學界科技創新的氛圍。

     

  • Register Free School Demo Workshop

    報名免費比賽到校Demo工作坊
  • Registration Deadline: 16 Jun 2024 23:59 (Except 30 Jun for IoT)

    報名比賽
  • Competition Rules & Details (Pending Update)

    比賽規則及詳情 (待更新)
  • School Courses Flyer

    比賽到校課程查詢
  • Founding Main Organizers

    創始主辦單位

    Founding Main Organizers

    • Techbob Academy
    • 香港精算扶輪社 Rotary Club of Abacus Hong Kong

    (排名不分先後 Not in Order)

    Main Organizers

    主辦單位

    Main Organizers

    • 國際青少年創科教育協會 International Youth STEAM Education Association
    • 香港理工大學專業及持續教育學院 STEM EdTech Lab (College of Professional and Contiuing Education, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
    • PRISTER ACADEMY
    • Businesspro Service Limited
    • Classroom

    (排名不分先後 Not in Order)

    Main Support

    首席支持單位

    Main Support

    • 政府資訊科技總監辦公室 Office of the Government Chief Information Officer

    Co-Organizers

    合辦機構

    Coorganizers

    • micro:bit
    • 香港電腦教育學會 The Hong Kong Association for Computer Education (HKACE)
    • 香港教育工作者聯會 Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers
    • 香港教育大學課程與教學學系 Department of Curriculum and Instruction, The Education University of Hong Kong
    • 九龍地域校長聯會 Kowloon School Heads Association
    • 新界校長會 New Territories School Heads Association
    • 香港島校長聯會 Hong Kong Island School Heads Association
    • 天主教修會學校聯會 Catholic Religious Schools Council
    • 香港專業教育學院 Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education
    • 香港課外活動主任協會 Hong Kong Extra-curricular Activities Masters' Association
    • EduDynamiX

    (排名不分先後 Not in Order)

    Support

    協辦及支持機構

    Support Organizations

    • 香港中文大學創新科技中心 Centre for Innovation and Technology, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
    • 香港科技大學環境及可持續發展學部 Division of Environment and Sustainability, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
    • 數碼港 Cyberport
    • 香港天主教教區學校聯會 Hong Kong Catholic Diocesan Schools Council
    • 東華三院 Tung Wah Group of Hospitals
    • 保良局 Po Leung Kuk
    • 聖公會中學校長會 Sheng Kung Hui Secondary Schools Council Principal Conference
    • 聖公會小學校長會 Sheng Kung Hui Primary Schools Council Principal Conference
    • 香港佛教聯合會會屬中學校長會 The Hong Kong Buddhist Association Secondary School Principals Association
    • 香港明愛職業訓練及教育服務 Caritas Hong Kong Vocational Training & Education
    • 香港道教聯合會會屬學校校長會 The Hong Kong Taoist Association School Principals Association
    • 香港直接資助學校議會 Hong Kong Direct Subsidy Scheme Schools Council
    • 香港九龍塘基督教中華宣道會 Kowloon Tong Church of The Chinese Christian and Missionary Alliance
    • 粵港澳大灣區動漫文化協會 Greater Bay Area ACG Culture Association Limited
    • 香港動漫電玩節 ACGHK
    • 宣道會葉紹蔭紀念小學 Christian Alliance S. Y. Yeh Memorial Primary School
    • 東華三院周演森小學 TWGHs Chow Yin Sum Primary School 
    • 嗇色園主辦可譽中學暨小學 Ho Yu College and Primary School (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)
    • 獻主會聖馬善樂小學 ST. Eugene de Mazenod Oblate Primary School
    • 佛教慈敬學校 Buddhist Chi King Primary School
    • 佛教普光學校 HHCKLA Buddhist Po Kwong School
    • 將軍澳天主教小學 Tseung Kwan O Catholic Primary School

    (排名不分先後 Not in Order)

    Official Airline

    大會指定航空

    Airline Partner

    • 香港航空 Hongkong Airlines

    Sponsors

    贊助

    Sponsors

    • Contex
    • K'nex Education
    • Metomics
    • Century Technology & Consultant Limited
    • Aerosim
    • STEAMAR
    • Latbob

    (排名不分先後 Not in Order)

    Official Media Partner

    大會指定合作媒體

    Media Partners

    • 教育傳媒 Education Media
    • TOPick
    • 灼見名家 Master-Insight.com
    • 親子頭條 Parenting Headline

    (排名不分先後 Not in Order)

  • 2024 Pre-Robotics Team Challenge (Lower Primary) Winners

    2024 機械人挑戰賽 (初小組) 團體解難戰得獎名單
    • Award
      獎項
      Student Names (School)
      學生 (學校)
    • Champion
      冠軍
      賴以天 , 李正宇 (廣州南沙民心港人子弟學校)
    • 1st Runner-Up
      亞軍
      王洐銘 , 陳曉宏 (海壩街官立小學)
    • 2nd Runner-Up
      季軍
      吳錦軒 , 梁正弦 (嘉諾撒小學)
    • Merit
      優異獎
      隋伊兒 , 劉可澄 (廣州南沙民心港人子弟學校)
      朱睿哲 , 吳邦 (大埔舊墟公立學校)
      韋善渝 , 鄭芷瑜 (大埔舊墟公立學校)
      張海悠 , 周毅晉 (大埔舊墟公立學校)
      區信智 , 葉一心 (浸信會呂明才小學)
      鄒鴻譽 , 周雨澄 (大角嘴天主教小學(海帆道))
      吳卓橋 , 吳卓謙 (佐敦谷聖約瑟天主教小學)
      周鉦耀 , 邱樂 (樂善堂劉德學校)
  • 2023 Highlights

    2023屆回顧
  • 2022 Highlights

    2022屆回顧
  • 2021 Highlights

    2021屆回顧

    2019 Highlights

    2019屆回顧
  • Enquiry Whatsapp